Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
8th Annual Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

8th Annual Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Night 1 - MSCS/USAC Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers Night 2 - USAC/MSCS Sprints, MMSA, and 305 Racesavers

Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Don't miss the action at "The Capital of the Cushion"!

July 1st - Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 1

July 1st - Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 1

MSCS/USAC Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 July 2nd

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 July 2nd

USAC/MSCS Sprints, MMSA, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


2019 Points

All Classes
As of 9/28/2019

Indiana Super StocksLincoln Park Speedway

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN 10 21 21 21 946 -
2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN 4 17 20 21 869 -77
3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN 0 15 19 21 784 -162
4 Wes McClara Wes McClara 2 11 18 21 766 -180
5 Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN 2 7 16 17 625 -321
6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN 0 0 14 20 569 -377
7 Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN 0 4 12 20 561 -385
8 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN 2 4 11 16 530 -416
9 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN 0 3 8 18 516 -430
10 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN 0 3 12 17 514 -432
11 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN 0 0 10 19 482 -464
12 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN 0 2 4 14 366 -580
13 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN 0 0 1 16 361 -585
14 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN 0 1 4 14 338 -608
15 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 15 280 -666
16 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN 1 3 6 7 255 -691
17 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN 0 3 5 7 225 -721
18 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN 0 0 0 8 197 -749
19 cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN 0 0 0 9 186 -760
20 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 6 174 -772
21 Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN 0 0 0 7 173 -773
22 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN 0 1 3 5 163 -783
23 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN 0 1 3 5 158 -788
24 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN 0 0 1 7 150 -796
25 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN 0 0 0 4 115 -831
26 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN 0 0 3 4 114 -832
27 Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN 0 0 0 3 113 -833
28 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN 0 2 3 3 109 -837
29 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 0 2 2 3 107 -839
30 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN 0 0 1 5 97 -849
31 Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN 0 0 0 6 94 -852
32 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN 0 0 2 3 93 -853
33 Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN 0 1 1 3 85 -861
34 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN 0 0 0 3 81 -865
35 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN 0 0 0 5 72 -874
36 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN 0 0 0 4 69 -877
37 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 1 68 -878
38 William Jeffery William Jeffery Rosedale, IN 0 0 0 3 64 -882
39 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN 0 0 2 2 63 -883
40 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN 60 -886
41 Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN 0 1 1 2 57 -889
42 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN 0 0 1 2 54 -892
43 Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN 0 1 1 1 49 -897
44 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes 0 0 0 4 48 -898
45 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden 0 1 1 1 41 -905
46 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN 0 1 1 1 40 -906
47 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 3 39 -907
48 Dave Fritz Dave Fritz 0 0 1 1 36 -910
49 Gene Barnett Gene Barnett Terre Haute, IN 0 0 0 2 34 -912
50 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN 0 0 0 1 31 -915
51 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN 0 0 1 1 30 -916
52 Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN 0 0 1 1 30 -916
53 12F Zane Fields Zane Fields Clayton, IN 0 0 0 1 26 -920
54 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN 0 0 0 1 26 -920
55 Jeremy Huebner Jeremy Huebner Loogootee, IN 0 0 0 1 24 -922
56 Joe Prince Joe Prince Bloomington, IN 0 0 0 1 20 -926
57 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN 0 0 0 1 18 -928
58 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN 0 0 0 1 16 -930
59 Chris Brewer Chris Brewer Bainbridge, IN 0 0 0 1 11 -935
60 Brent Wilson Brent Wilson Martinsville, IN 10 -936
61 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN 10 -936
62 3 James Campbell James Campbell 10 -936
63 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN 10 -936
64 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN 10 -936
Back to All Classes

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us