Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
8th Annual Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

8th Annual Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Night 1 - MSCS/USAC Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers Night 2 - USAC/MSCS Sprints, MMSA, and 305 Racesavers

Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Bill Gardner Sprintacular July 1 & 2

Don't miss the action at "The Capital of the Cushion"!

July 1st - Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 1

July 1st - Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 1

MSCS/USAC Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers!

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 July 2nd

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2 July 2nd

USAC/MSCS Sprints, MMSA, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


2021 Points

All Classes
As of 9/25/2021

BombersLincoln Park Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 5 18 20 22 1175 -
2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN 1 11 18 22 1077 -98
3 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN 3 12 17 22 1069 -106
4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN 2 10 16 22 1053 -122
5 Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN 1 8 14 21 1003 -172
6 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 0 3 15 20 889 -286
7 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN 2 13 15 17 865 -310
8 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN 0 1 11 21 861 -314
9 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN 0 3 9 20 818 -357
10 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN 0 0 6 18 753 -422
11 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN 0 0 4 17 676 -499
12 Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 0 4 7 15 640 -535
13 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN 3 6 9 11 632 -543
14 Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN 2 4 8 12 525 -650
15 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN 1 5 7 10 463 -712
16 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN 0 0 2 12 460 -715
17 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 0 3 7 9 344 -831
18 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN 0 0 0 6 330 -845
19 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN 0 0 0 8 314 -861
20 Mark Smith Mark Smith 0 1 5 8 283 -892
21 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel 0 1 3 5 254 -921
22 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN 0 1 2 5 230 -945
23 Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 0 0 3 5 218 -957
24 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN 0 0 1 4 196 -979
25 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN 0 0 2 6 180 -995
26 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN 0 0 0 4 180 -995
27 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN 0 0 0 5 162 -1013
28 Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN 0 0 2 5 160 -1015
29 Daniel Foxworthy Daniel Foxworthy Marshall, IN 0 0 2 4 144 -1031
30 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg 0 0 0 4 144 -1031
31 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN 1 2 2 3 133 -1042
32 Bobby Gardner Bobby Gardner Ellettsville, IN 0 1 2 3 119 -1056
33 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 0 1 1 1 108 -1067
34 Mike Moody Mike Moody 0 0 1 4 108 -1067
35 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN 0 0 0 4 108 -1067
36 Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN 0 0 1 3 107 -1068
37 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN 0 0 0 1 100 -1075
38 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Gosport, IN 0 0 0 3 94 -1081
39 Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN 0 0 1 2 90 -1085
40 6c Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness 0 0 0 3 88 -1087
41 Tom Cox Tom Cox 0 1 1 3 86 -1089
42 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath 0 0 0 1 82 -1093
43 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 2 76 -1099
44 Chris Gibson Chris Gibson Jasonville, IN 0 0 0 2 68 -1107
45 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN 1 1 2 2 67 -1108
46 Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN 0 0 0 1 66 -1109
47 Jim Stuckey Jim Stuckey 0 0 1 1 62 -1113
48 77X Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN 0 0 1 1 56 -1119
49 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN 50 -1125
50 14 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN 0 0 1 1 48 -1127
51 Joey Cox Joey Cox 0 0 1 1 44 -1131
52 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN 0 0 0 1 44 -1131
53 Bob West Bob West Jasonville, IN 0 0 0 1 42 -1133
54 46 Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN 0 0 0 1 42 -1133
55 52 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 1 42 -1133
56 Tim Wright Tim Wright 0 0 0 2 41 -1134
57 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN 0 0 0 1 38 -1137
58 Roger Sturgis Roger Sturgis Bloomington, IN 0 0 0 1 30 -1145
59 Josh Settles Josh Settles 0 0 0 1 30 -1145
60 Ron Smith Ron Smith Terre Haute, IN 0 0 0 1 30 -1145
61 Randy Caldwell Randy Caldwell 0 0 0 1 30 -1145
62 Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 1 24 -1151
63 Josh Blevins Josh Blevins Greencastle, IN 0 0 0 1 24 -1151
64 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 0 0 0 1 22 -1153
65 Wayne Emberson Wayne Emberson Clayton, IN 0 0 0 1 20 -1155
66 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN 20 -1155
67 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN 0 0 0 1 10 -1165
68 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Morsh, IN 10 -1165
69 Tyler Huss Tyler Huss Lebanon, IN 10 -1165
70 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN 10 -1165
Back to All Classes

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us